Tuesday, January 10, 2012

Nail Polish Tag

Rules are just like the other tags you see on blogs. 1. Answer 10 questions. 2. Pass this tag to 5 other bloggers. 3. Make sure that the bloggers you tagged know about this.

1. How many polishes do you have? 80ish!

2. What is your favorite brand of nail polish? Sinful Colors

3. Do you like crackle polish or do you hate it? I guess I would say hate since I never got the urge to purchase it.

4.What is the brand of your first nail polish? Something Pro, I had a basket of nail polishes my neighbor had given me years ago, and I threw them out and started fresh about 1 1/2 ago.

5. If you're going to have a nail polish line, what are you gonna name it? Hmm idk Overdoseonthis the Nail Polish Collection HAHA!

6. What nail polish color does not compliment you? Pastel colors I would have to say.

7. What nail polish color compliments you? Dark colors and orange the most

8. Name 2 of your nail art best friends? Hmm Nail art best friends? im assuming tools right?? Mines would have to be my konad stamping kit and the scraper :)

9. What was the best nail polish gift you have ever received? my friend gave me nail polishes from a brand Ive never heard of and I just loved them!!

10. Make a speech about thanking the blogger who gave you this tag. I would like to give thanks to Jessica, she is always on my tail to blog more :) without her i'd think my blog be covered in dust by now. Love ya preggo if you are not following her you are definitely missing out!
I Tag:

1 comment:

  1. Thanks for tagging me love! i have so many tags to catch up on its not even funny lol i already wrote down the questions and i've answered them i just have to figure out which blogs should i tag... hmmm