Monday, July 23, 2012

I don't know where I'm going in this post lol

Just a post with random thoughts...
I can't get into the whole blogger thing I'm not trying hard enough but it's so time consuming lol. I intended to do a post today but have not blogger pics in my phone or iPod :/major fail.
I haven't blogged nail posts bc I hates my uneven nails! I refuse to make them all even bc I'll just shorten the crap out of them. So I'm just suffering lol. I finally found the microbeads at Michaels im so stoked to play with them.:)
Guys are dumb especially young immature ones.. Don't do something to someone that you know damn well will make you regret it later! Yeah I'll make a person regret their actions!
But it don't phase me ha!
Anyways I'm im finally down to my last 30lbs I need to lose!! 50+ lbs lost since November 2010 I need to meet my goal before November of this year! I owe it a lot to stress bc of everything's thats been happening with my mommy whose been sicky poo all of 2012. She dropped her weight faster than me.. But I'm proud of her shes on a tiny dose of a diabetes med.. I guess thats one thing that I can say has been good this year for years I wanted to get healthy and loose weight and when I finally made the decision in 2010 my mommy was not having it I really wanted to push her bc I knew it would be a great move health wise.. But shes stubborn like we all are and yeah..
I just want to down last 30 + so I can finally said I did it!!!!!! :)
My eyebrows are doing their own thing lately they look crappy..
Here is my outfit of the day simple but totally runway attire. Hospitals are no fun much less the chairs :/

Forgive me if this post doesn't make sense. It wasn't really suppose to ;) I warned you ahead of time so if you made it this far thank you!!! Xoxoxoxox
Next post will be more appropriate.


  1. wow its so great that you made the decision to change your life style and actually are doing something about it. I always say thats something I need to do but never do it, which i think i should after seeing my doctor. its just a matter of not being lazy. but so happy for you to be so close to your goal!!

  2. i love that beautiful face!!!!!!! Thanks for sharing muffin, i love reading posts like these because its relatable, i know im not the only one in the blogger world that has things going on and find it hard to blog!! lol :) But these posts are just so organic and real to me, i love it!! Young immature guys huh???? hmmm.. did you have a little randevous with justin bieber or sumthing?? lol.. text me later about that!! hehehe xoxoxox ♥

  3. Heeyyyyy take those socks off lol hope mommy is doing better <3 anndddd congrats on those 50 lbs I know you'll make it b4 November